java script is required for this page
The Embassy  

Previous Ambassadors

S.No.NameDesignationFromTo
1Shri V.K. KumarCharge d’ Affaires10.12.197310.10.1974
2Shri R. K. JerathAmbassador11.10.197406.05.1976
3Shri K.V. N. MenonAmbassador11.12.197619.01.1977
4Shri J.T. KalluKarenAmbassador04.01.197825.04.1980
5Shri R.K. ManuchaAmbassador09.05.198030.06.1982
6Shri K.C. LalvungaAmbassador23.08.198320.10.1986
7Shri S.S. GillAmbassador25.09.198711.08.1989
8Shri S. KipgenAmbassador26.11.199019.07.1994
9Shri A.N. JhaAmbassador09.08.199426.01.1996
10Shri J.S. SapraAmbassador11.02.199710.12.1999
11Shri B.K. GogoiAmbassador05.06.200028.02.2002
12Shri R.P. SinghAmbassador24.08.200230.04.2004
13Shri N.T. KhankhupAmbassador03.07.200428.02.2007
14Shri Zile SinghAmbassador02.08.200730.06.2009
15Shri Pratap SinghAmbassador05.03.201026.09.2012
16Shri Ajay Kumar SharmaAmbassador29.01.201324.09.2015
17Smt.Jasminder KasturiaAmbassador12.10.2015 
 
 
MEAs App twitter Facebook Google plus YouTube flickr