Special Course for ASEAN Diplomats (Course Wise)

Click Here Country Wise Detail


11th Special Course for ASEAN Diplomats
(9 August to 8 
September 2017)

Sr. No.NameCountry
1Mr. Long ProsCambodia
2Ms. Chorn Sovannary
3Ms. Sim Sokneang
4Mr. Torn Keara
5Ms. Aye Khin MyatMyanmar
6Mr. Aung Naing Soe
7Mr. Lin Htet Aung
8Mr. Aung Ling Ha
9Mr. San Nay Thway
10Ms. Phetnakhone MeunduangLao PDR
11Mr Sitthideth Sophabmixay
12Mr. Visaen Soulichantho
13Mr. Xaignasinh Phommachanh
14Mr. Phetphouthai Vongphouthai
15Mr. Fajar AriantoIndonesia
16Ms. Nattayaporn KhawpongThailand
17Mr. Quang Dao DuyVietnam
18Mr. Trieu Dang Khoa

10th Special Course for ASEAN Diplomats
(21 September to 21 October 2016)

Sl. No.Participants NameCountry
1.Mr. Tan PhearyCambodia
2.Mr. Sun SopheaCambodia
3.Mr. Seng MenghongCambodia
4.Ms. Rin PechrachnaCambodia
5.Mr. Ngorn TholCambodia
6.Ms. Phiengphimonh OudomdethLao PDR
7.Ms. Phonethip SitthiphoneLao PDR
8.Mr. Somnuek SayachackLao PDR
9.Ms. Patsaya PhandanouvongLao PDR
10.Ms. Chansamai SouksanhLao PDR
11. Mr. Mohd Shazmee Eddy Mohd ShahMalaysia
12.Mr. Escopper Zumilla Anak Michael JawaMalaysia
13.Ms. Supasiri ThanaphumThailand
14.Ms. Patcharasiri ChalalaiThailand
15.Ms. Napacharapat PhotipatThailand
16.Ms. Pham Thi Minh NgocVietnam
17.Ms. Nguyen Phu Minh HangVietnam
18.Ms. Nguyen Thi Ngoc AnhVietnam

9th Special Course for ASEAN Diplomats
(18 November to 18 December 2015)

Sr. No.NameCountry
1.Ms. Mala BonearyCambodia
2.Ms. Sieng ChansorachanaCambodia
3.Mr. Chan BoniraCambodia
4.Mr. Vong ChansodynaCambodia
5.Mr. Sok SorathvatanakCambodia
6.Mr. Rifky AkbarIndonesia
7.Ms. Vania Alexandra LijayaIndonesia
8.Ms. Chanthila SouidarayLao PDR
9.Ms. Vanmaly SomphathongLao PDR
10.Mr. Sourydeth MalavongLao PDR
11.Ms. Khamsoukkha ThammavongLao PDR
12.Ms. Sorlusda SayvilaisakLao PDR
13.Ms. San Nyunt AungMyanmar
14.Ms. Thi Thi SweMyanmar
15.Ms. Wah Wah HlaingMyanmar
16.Ms. Viriya PornsuriyaThailand
17.Ms. Tran Thi Thu TrangVietnam
18.Ms. Le Thi Thu HaVietnam
19.Ms. Nguyen Thi Bich NgocVietnam


8th Special Course for ASEAN Diplomats
(13th November – 13th December 2013
)

Sl. NoName of the ParticipantsCountry
01.Mr. Yosi TapjaniASEAN Secretariat
02.Ms. Lia Ratih BirizqyASEAN Secretariat
03.Ms. Sherly Yuliana MolleASEAN Secretariat
04.Ms. Touch SopharathCambodia
05.Ms. Nakry SamphorsCambodia
06.Mr. Chhoy KimsanCambodia
07.Mr. Ly SreangCambodia
08.Mr. Chea SothyCambodia
09.Ms. Adde AnindyawatiIndonesia
10.Ms. Etty RachmawatyIndonesia
11.Mr. Khampheng S. PhabmixayLao PDR
12.Ms. Anitta PhanthavoneLao PDR
13.Ms. Khankeo VueLao PDR
14.Ms. Pavina NhoybouakongLao PDR
15.Ms. Souksanith VongphankhamLao PDR
16.Mr. Ahmad Phadil Mohamed IsmailMalaysia
17.Ms. Nurul Syaza Binti AzlishaMalaysia
18.Ms. Win Lei PhyuMyanmar
19.Ms. Ni Tar MyintMyanmar
20.Ms. May Thazin TunMyanmar
21.Ms. Ei Ei MyoMyanmar
22.Ms. Clara NgSingapore
23.Ms. Duangkamon KiatbumrungThailand
24.Ms. Woratip OtrakulThailand
25.Ms. Thipsuda KhamthoThailand
26.Ms. Nguyen Thu ThuyVietnam
27.Mr. Nguyen Dang QueVietnam
28.Mr. Dao Van ManhVietnam
29.Mr. Nguyen Tien CuongVietnam
30Ms. Nguyen Ngoc AnhVietnam


7th Special Course for ASEAN Diplomats
(21st November- 20th December, 2012)

Sl. NoName of the ParticipantsCountry
01.Ms. Astri Dewi Anindhita FitrianiASEAN Secretariat
02.Mr. Tengku Yudhi Ilhami AssegafASEAN Secretariat
03.Ms. Adela PranindiatiASEAN Secretariat
04.Mr. Khay LornCambodia
05.Mr. Uch BoromCambodia
06.Mr. Ny KeoponhaCambodia
07.Mr. Prum SothoeunCambodia
08.Mr. Sok DarethCambodia
09.Mr. M. Faisal LuthandriIndonesia
10.Ms. Ari HandayaniIndonesia
11.Ms. Sabriana JayaputriIndonesia
12.Ms. Meirisa Hilda SukasaIndonesia
13.Ms. Manichanh VannaheuangLao PDR
14.Mr. Vilayvanh XaysomvangLao PDR
15.Mr. Saichai LeelianouLao PDR
16.Mr. Sengsoulivanh NhotlusayLao PDR
17.Mr. Viengsavanh PhonevilayLao PDR
18.Mr. Kamarul Hakim Bin RosliMalaysia
19.Mr. Mohammad Al Hafiz Mohd NadzirMalaysia
20.Ms. Aye Nyein ThuMyanmar
21.Ms. Thet Thinzar TunMyanmar
22.Ms. Zin Mar Thein     Myanmar
23.Mr. Kyaw Thu NaingMyanmar
24.Mr. Tun Tun AungMyanmar        
25.Mr. Ralf RoldanPhilippines
26.Mr. Jose Carlo MoralesPhilippines
27.Mr. Chua Xian Yi DarrelSingapore
28.Ms. Koh Wan LingSingapore
29.Ms. Nguyen Hong NhungVietnam
30.Mr. Nguyen Viet KhoaVietnam


6th Special Course for ASEAN Diplomats
(16th November – 15th December, 2011)

Sl. No.Name of ParticipantsCountry
01.Ms. Sarah BudiyaniASEAN Secretariat
02.Ms. Shirley Vicent RameshASEAN Secretariat
03.Mr. Muhammad Ali Azri Bin Haji Mohd. AlipahBrunei Darussalam
04.Ms. Dayangku Amalina Binti Pengiran Haji BakarBrunei Darussalam
05.Ms. Kearith SomCambodia
06.Ms. Chendamonyroth PhaukCambodia
07.Mr. Sothea HouthCambodia
08.Ms. Vicheasophea RayCambodia
09.Mr. Thona TunCambodia
10.Mr. Ilham SaniIndonesia
11.Mr. Erry Wahyu PrasetyoIndonesia
12.Mr. Indra NoerIndonesia
13.Mr. Cahya Pamengku AjiIndonesia
14.Mr. Dimas PrihadiIndonesia
15.Mr. Khambou ThammavongLao PDR
16.Mr. Phovkham LouangchandavongLao PDR
17.Mr. Sithideth SiphethLao PDR
18.Mr. Anousone VadysylasakLao PDR
19.Ms. Alita DouangkeomanyLao PDR
20.Mr. Ahmad Fikri ZakianMalaysia
21.Ms. Wan Faizatul Afzan IsmayatimMalaysia
22.Ms. Wint Wint Khaing TunMyanmar
23.Ms. Aye Aye MyoMyanmar
24.Ms. Zin Wai PhyuMyanmar
25.Ms. Ohn Mar OoMyanmar
26.Mr. Aung Ko MinMyanmar
27.Ms. Kristine F. BautistaPhilippines
28.Ms. Anna Edrisse S. MagsumbolPhilippines
29.Ms. Khrystina P. CorpuzPhilippines
30.Ms. Chai JishanSingapore
31.Mrs. Chotika SuwanwattanaThailand
32.Ms. Pattarin LeelatianThailand
33.Mr. Peerapat BoonsrirotThailand
34.Ms. Phuong Thao NguyenVietnam
35.Ms. Lan Anh CaoVietnam
36.Ms. Van Anh Thi LeVietnam
37.Ms. Bao Hien Thi NguyenVietnam
38.Ms. Phuong Linh PhuongVietnam


5th Special Course for ASEAN Diplomats
(18th August – 16th September, 2010)

Sl. NoName of the ParticipantsCountry
01.Ms. Natalia DerodofaASEAN Secretariat
02.Ms. Retno AstriniASEAN Secretariat
03.Mr. Chhau SothiraCambodia
04.Mr. Heng PoeuCambodia
05.Mr. Nong SovanraCambodia
06.Mr. Yos SokhemrakCambodia
07.Ms. Ade Veronica ChristieIndonesia
08.Mr. Bahana Menggala BaraIndonesia
09.Mr. Ika Permata Sari SilalahiIndonesia
10.Mr. QomaruzzamanIndonesia
11.Mr. Raul YanvierinoIndonesia
12.Mr. Khoonmysay MahavongLao PDR
13.Mr. Phomma PhommavongsaLao PDR
14.Mr. Khonsavanh PanyanouvongLao PDR
15.Mr. Souma LiennouvongLao PDR
16.Mr. Tan Chee KeongMalaysia
17.Ms. Nyein Neyin Wint AungMyanmar
18.Ms. Pwint Kay KhineMyanmar
19.Ms. New Ni OoMyanmar
20.Ms. Thiri AungMyanmar
21.Ms. Wint Mon HtunMyanmar
22.Ms. Michelle Potestades EduartePhilippines
23.Ms. Therese Rodriguez CantadaPhilippines
24.Mr. Robert O. FerrerPhilippines
25.Ms. Rachel Anne L. OroncePhilippines
26.Mr. Melvin Cordenillo AlmongueraPhilippines
27.Mr. Bui Duc ThuanVietnam
28.Ms. Hoang Thi Huong GiangVietnam
29.Ms. Pham Le HoaVietnam
30.Ms. Phan Kieu ThuVietnam
31.Mr. Tran Hong DuongVietnam


4th Special Course for ASEAN Diplomats
(19th August – 18th September, 2009)

Sl. NoName of the ParticipantsCountry
01.Mr. Muhd Azmin Syawaluddin ShariffudinBrunei Darussalam
02.Ms. Nadiah Ahmad RafieBrunei Darussalam
03.Ms. Siti Mardhiana Binti JorsniBrunei Darussalam
04.Mr. Chan DaravuthCambodia
05.Mr. Chealy RithyCambodia
06.Ms. Choup VannakCambodia
07.Ms. Say NimolCambodia
08.Mr. Sok VutheaCambodia
09.Mr. Sok RithyCambodia
10.Mr. Sun DarithCambodia
11.Mr. Baskoro Nugroho AjieIndonesia
12.Ms. Christine RefinaIndonesia
13.Ms. Dyah Dinanti PuspitasariIndonesia
14.Ms. Feronika SunardiIndonesia
15.Mr. Rangga Yudha NagaraIndonesia
16.Mr. Kaviphot YaphichitLao PDR
17.Ms. Pavady SomkhamLao PDR
18.Mr. Phetthanousone PhommalathLao PDR
19.Mr. Phonedalom BounkhamLao PDR
20.Mr. Vilaphanom VongsalyLao PDR
21.Ms. Sharmini Devi GopalMalaysia
22.Ms. Ei Zin OoMyanmar
23.Mr. Htuann NaungMyanmar
24.Ms. Khin ThiriMyanmar
25.Ms. Nan Su Htet Hlaing KyawMyanmar
26.Ms. Phoo Pwint Ko KoMyanmar
27.Mr. Bobby Ganan FondevillaPhilippines
28.Mr. Luis RebagodaPhilippines
29.Mr. Roberto G. ManaloPhilippines
30.Mr. Wendell Glenn C. GaaPhilippines
31.Mr. Saw San Myat SanSingapore
32.Ms. Chamsai MenasvetaThailand
33.Mr. Duong Tri HienVietnam
34.Ms. Nguyen Ngoc ThuyVietnam
35.Mr. Nguyen Thanh DucVietnam
36.Ms. Pham Thi Tuyet MaiVietnam
37.Ms. Nguyen Thi Thuy PhuongVietnam


3rd Special Course for ASEAN Diplomats
(12th August – 12th September, 2008)

Sl. NoName of the ParticipantsCountry
01.Mr. Pich Khun PanhaCambodia
02.Mr. Sreng SataroCambodia
03.Ms. Van SakirasCambodia
04.Ms. Chhun ChannimaCambodia
05.Mr. Chhouk BunnaCambodia
06.Ms. Annie YuliyantiIndonesia
07.Mr. Franky Christian Leonard SilalahiIndonesia
08.Mr. Prasetyo Yohannes Jatmiko HeruIndonesia
09.Mr. Suparwan SugiriIndonesia
10.Mr. Bounchanh XayalathLao PDR
11.Ms. Phonesavanh MahaphonhLao PDR
12.Mr. Sisouk SayalathLao PDR
13.Mr. Khamla KhoutlavongLao PDR
14.Ms. Suraya Ahmad PauziMalaysia
15.Ms. Phyo Thu Zar AungMyanmar
16.Ms. Khaing Su LinnMyanmar
17.Ms. San Yar Shwe KoeMyanmar
18.Ms. Zin Mar HtweMyanmar
19.Ms. Pimpiree PyramarnThailand
20.Mr. Vee Chansa-NgavejThailand
21.Ms. Pham Thi Lan PhuongViet Nam
22.Ms. Vu Thi Ngan PhuongViet Nam
23.Mr. Le Anh TuanViet Nam
24.Ms. Nguyen Minh TramViet Nam


2nd Special Course for ASEAN Diplomats
(14th August – 14th September, 2007)

Sl. NoName of the ParticipantsCountry
01.Ms. Nazirah Haji ZaniniBrunei Darussalam
02.Mr. Kim SanCambodia
03.Mr. Sok HimCambodia
04.Mr. Kheng SarinCambodia
05.Mr. Achmad DjatmikoIndonesia
06.Mr. Boy Dharma WanIndonesia
07.Ms. Dwi Rochma WatiIndonesia
08.Ms. Bouathong SaysoukLao PDR
09.Mr. Soulisack SoulithoneLao PDR
10.Mr. Viengoudom ChanthavongLao PDR
11.Mr. Farzamine Bin SarkawiMalaysia
12.Mr. Kyaw Thy NyeinMyanmar
13.Ms. Khin Moe HtooMyanmar
14.Ms. Saw Yu NewMyanmar
15.Ms. Maria Elena P. Algabre- MisrahiPhilippines
16.Ms. Christina Gracia V. RolaPhilippines
17.Mr. Edwin Gil Q. MendozaPhilippines
18.Mr. Tan Ding YongSingapore
19.Mr. Khanin BoonyasopatThailand
20.Ms. Pottanee HomjittThailand
21.Mr. Praphan SamphaiworakitThailand
22.Ms. Pham Huyen NgocVietnam
23.Mr. Nguyen Ngoc VinhVietnam
24.Ms. Tran Thai Minh TamVietnam


1st Special Course for ASEAN Diplomats
(21st August – 22nd September, 2006)

Sl. NoName of the ParticipantsCountry
01.Ms. Sia Ai ChingBrunei Darussalam
02.Ms. Akustina Dato Paduka Dr. Haji MorniBrunei Darussalam
03.Mr. Mom RavinCambodia
04.Mr. Chealy RithyCambodia
05.Mr. Khieu VisalCambodia
06.Ms. Gina FadillaIndonesia
07.Ms. Kartika HandaruningrumIndonesia
08.Mr. Sitsangkhom SisakethLao PDR
09.Mr. Soukhanxay ArchkhawongLao PDR
10.Ms. Viengvilay PhetthavongLao PDR
11.Mr. Ahmad Zuwairi YusoffMalaysia
12.Mr. Aung Kyaw OoMyanmar
13.Mr. Kyaw ZeyaMyanmar
14.Mr. Kyaw SoeMyanmar
15.Ms. Eva G. BetitaPhilippines
16.Ms. Lilibeth L. NakpilPhilippines
17.Ms. Catherine Rose G. TorresPhilippines
18.Mr. Timothy Chin Jun WunSingapore
19.Mr. Paisit BoonparlitThailand
20.Ms. Pilanya NiyomthaiThailand
21.Ms. Vinanda VannasinThailand
22.Ms. Nguyen Thi Quoc KhanhVietnam
23.Ms. Nguyen Nga ThuVietnam
24.Ms. Ha Phi NgaVietnam

 


Foreign Service Institute