List of Participants of Special Course for ASEM Diplomats

4th Special Course for ASEM Diplomats (14 – 20 Nov 2018)

Ser NoNameCountry
1Mr. Joan FornerAndorra
2Mr. Patrick MullinsAustralia*
3Ms. Marianne LaruelleBelgium
4Ms. Noorfadlina Haji DamitBrunei Darussalam
5Ms. Irena GanchevaBulgaria
6Mr. Theng SeanglengCambodia
7Mr. Zbynek NohaCzech Republic
8Mr. Lucas MaurerEU
9Mr Erik af HällströmFinland*
10Mr. Simon HORRENBERGERFrance*
11Ms. Zsuzsanna Katarina TóthHungary
12Ms. Jillian O’KeeffeIreland
13Mr. Giovanni Nicola DionisiItaly
14Mr. Chanthavyxay MANOSAVATHLao PDR
15Ms. Inga MiškinytėLithuania
16Mr. Michał ChabrosPoland
17Ms. Teodora DrăgulescuRomania
18Ms. Raisa ShumskayaRussia
19Mr. Peter KadvanSlovakia
20Mr. Peter GolobSlovenia
21Ms. Saskia WilvenUK
22Mr. Trinh Quang ChinhVietnam
23Ms. Mirna Gudelj VukovicCroatia

3rd Special Course for ASEM Diplomats
(19 to 25 July 2017)

Sl. No.Name of the DiplomatCountry
1.Ms. Nazia NurAustralia
2.Mr. Michael SchultheissGermany
3.Ms. Timea AndicsHungary
4.Mr. Aldamayo Panadjam PanjaitanIndonesia
5.Ms. Chiara PetraccaItaly
6.Ms. Soudavanh ChanthavongLao PDR
7.Ms. Kristina RutalyteLithuania
8.Ms. Pwint Kay KhineMyanmar
9.Mr. Alan Robert TaylorNew Zealand
10.Mr. Radoslaw FlisiukPoland
11.Ms. Vera AnisimovaRussia
12.Mr. Amin RahimSingapore
13.Ms. Arnisa BurapachaisriThailand

2nd Special Course for ASEM Diplomats
(13 to 17 June 2016)

 

Sl. NoName of the OfficialCountry
01.Mr. Adam ClancyAustralia
02.Mr. Simon O'ConnorAustralia
03.Mr. Md. Manuar MukarramBangladesh
04.Mr. Arnaud GaspartBelgium
05.Ms. Dayangku N ZHBPH Shahminan (Zaidah Shahminan)Brunei Darussalam
06.Mr. Michalakis ChatzikyrouCyprus
07.Ms. Mari TeppEstonia
08.Ms. Carola BruhnGermany
09.Ms. Adrienn SzücsHungary
10.Mr. Muhammad Azfar AbdullahMalaysia
11.Mr. Andrew Caruana GaliziaMalta
12.Mr. Johan LoovNorway
13.Mr. Mohammad Adeel PervaizPakistan
14.Mr. Jonathan Andrew D ChuaPhilippines
15.Mr. Arun Vignesh SelvarajuSingapore
16.Mr. Branislav PochabaSlovakia
17.Ms. Riccarda Chanda-TrippelSwitzerland
18.Ms. Wichittra TanasukarnThailand
19.Mr. Dao Tuan VietViet Nam

 

Special Course for ASEM Diplomats
(9th – 13th March, 2015)

Sl. NoNameCountry
01.Ms. Katharina StofflAustria
02.Mr. Hamish FraserAustralia
03.Ms. Annelies MaricouBelgium
04.Ms. Nikolina KunevaBulgaria
05.Mr. Hun PhanithCambodia
06.Ms. Li FanghuiChina
07.Ms. Liis UdalEstonia
08.Mr. Thibault DevanlayEuropean Union (EEAS)
09.Mr. Taufik RigoIndonesia
10.Mr. Luigi GentileItaly
11.Ms. Phonekeo SakdavongLao PDR
12.Mr. Orgiokhuu ErdenesambuuMongolia
13.Mr. Fernando V. BeupPhilippines
14.Mr. Maciej TumulecPoland
15.Mr. Alexey V. BakhtiyRussia
16.Mr. Oleg B. FomichevRussia
17.Mr. Miha FaturSlovenia
18.Mr. Emilio BenitezSpain
19.Mr. Ngo Van TuatVietnam
20.Mr. Dang Khanh LinhVietnam


Foreign Service Institute