java script is required for this page
Visa Services  

Comprehensive visa fee chart

NEW RATIONALISED VISA FEE FOR ALL NATIONALS OTHER THAN AS SPECIFIED
 BELOW BETWEEN SN 32 to 40 w.e.f. 01.04.2017

SNCodeTypeDurationEntriesFee in $
1TTouristupto 1 YS/M100
2TTourist1Y to 5YM200
3BBusinessupto 1 YS/M120
4BBusiness1Y to 5YM250
5XEntryupto 6 MS/M80
6XEntry6M to 1 YM120
7XEntry1Y to 5YM200
8EEmploymentupto 6 MS/M120
9EEmployment6M to 1 YM200
10EEmployment1Y to 5YM300
11PProjectupto 6 MS/M120
12PProject6M to 1 YM200
13PProject1Y to 5YM300
14SStudentupto 5 YM80
15MEDMedicalupto 6 MS/M80
16MEDMedical6M to 1 YM120
17MED XMed Attendantupto 6 MS/M80
18MED XMed Attendant6M to 1 YM120
19CConf/Seminarupto 6 MS/M80
20JJournalistupto 6 MS80
21RResearchupto 6 MS/M80
22RResearch6M to 1 YM120
23RResearch1Y to 5YM200
24MMissionaryupto 6 MS/M80
25MMissionary6M to 1 YM120
26MMissionary1Y to 5YM200
27MXMountaineeringupto 6 MS/M80
28MXMountaineering6M to 1 YM120
29IInternupto 1 YM80
30FFilmupto 1 YS/M120
31 Transitupto 15 DS/M20
32

For Afghanistan, Argentina (restricted to tourist, business and transit visa only) , Bangladesh, DPR Korea, Jamaica, Maldives, Mauritius, Mongolia, South Africa and Uruguay (restricted to tourist visa only)  nationals:

 

 

All types of visa (except restriction as mentioned above)

100
33

For Pakistani nationals:

 
 

All types of visa

Same as ICWF fee
34

For Singapore nationals:

 
 

Tourist visa 6 month multiple entry

25
 

All other types of visa fee will same as mentioned above at SN 2 to 31

 

35

For Japanese nationals:

 
 

Transit visa

1
 

All other types of visa for Japanese nationals

8
36

For UK nationals:

 
 

Tourist Visa valid up to one year (single/multiple)

162
 

Tourist visa valid up to five years (multiple)

484
 

Business visa- up to one year (single/multiple)

242
 

Business visa- up to five years (multiple)

726
 

Visit/Entry visa up to one year (single/multiple)

162
 

Visit/Entry visa up to five years (multiple)

484
 

Student visa upto 5 years (multiple)

229
 

Medical visa upto 1 year (multiple)

129
 

Research visa upto 3 yrs or duration of course whichever is less

229
 

Employment visa upto 6 m

460
 

Employment visa upto 1 yr

500
 

Employment visa above 1 yr

597
 

Transfer of visa

167
 

Transit visa

88
 

Business visa issued same day (excluding visa fee)

218
 

Emergency visa charges

89

37

For Nigerian nationals:

 
 

All types of visa

250

38

For US nationals:

 
 

Compulsory visa application fee for all types of visa (except tourist visa)

20
 

Tourist visa fee upto 10 years

100
 

Business visa fee for 5 years to 10 years

250
39

For Ukrainian nationals:

 
 

Transit visa 15 Days (S/D)

85
 

Tourist visa upto one year (S/D/M entry)

100
 

Student visa upto 5 years (multiple)

85
 

Business visa- up to one year (S/D/M entry)

130
 

Business visa- up to five years (SDM entry)

250
 

Employment visa upto 6 m

120
 

Employment visa upto 1 yr

200
 

Employment visa above 1 yr

300
 

All other visas (entry, conference, journalist etc.)

 
 

upto 6 months

85
 

upto 1 year

130
 

less than 5 years

200
 

Emergency visa fee

85
40

For Russian nationals: all types of visa

 
 

Single Entry

40
 

Double Entry

90
 

Multiple Entry

120
 

Transfer of valid visa

40
41For Srilankan Nationals    
 Transit visa upto 15days (S/D Entry) 10
 Tourist visa 31 days (Double entry) 15
   91 days (Single entry) 15
   91 days (Double entry) 25
   7 months (D/M entry) 25
 Entry visa 2 year (Multiple entry) 25
 Business visa 31 days (Multiple entry) 25
   91 days (Single entry) 27
   91 days (Multiple entry) 40
   7 months (M entry) 80
   2 year (Multiple entry) 80
   6 years (Multiple entry) 120
 Employment visa 2 year (Multiple entry) 157
 Student visa (For institutions covered by bilateral agreement) 2 year   43
   more than  1 year 81
 Student visa (For institutions not covered by bilateral agreement)   81
42For Mozambique Nationals    
 Tourist visa Single Entry 80
   Single Entry - Urgent 150
   Multiple Entry 220
   Multiple Entry - Urgent 300
 Business visa/ Employment visa   0
 

All other types visas (Except Transit and Student)

up to 6 months 220
 up to 6 months ( in Emergency) 300
   up to one year 300
   up to one year (in Emergency) 300
   upto 5 year 300
   up to 5 year (in Emergency) 300
      
43Business visa fee for nationals of following countries charged on reciprocal basis    
  Country Name>1Y ($)1to5y $ 
  USA140250 
  Ecuador240320 
  New Zealand130250 
  France165250 
      
  Australia215295 
  Czech Republic190270 
  Iran275355 
  Ireland200280 
  Philippines220300 
  Poland145250 
  Saudi Arabia215295 
  Thailand200280 
  UAE415495 
44Employment visa fee for nationals of following countries charged on reciprocal basis    
  Country Name>6M$6M to 1Y LC1 to 5Y $
  Canada150200300
  Ireland160200300
  France135200300
  Denmark125200300
  Australia180220300
  New Zealand145200300
  Thailand160200300
  UAE375415495
  Israel100010401120
  Iran235275355


US $ 2 has been added in each case towards ICWF as service charges

Additional charges - US $ 25/- processing charges, if the visa applicant is not  normally resident in DR Congo or RO Congo or Gabon or CAR and applicant does not hold passport of these countries.

Emergency visa fee: additional fee charged for emergency services after being satisfied about the nature of emergency by the Visa Officer.

 
 
MEAs App twitter Facebook Google plus YouTube flickr