java script is required for this page
About Us  

Previous Ambassadors

FORMER AMBASSADORS OF INDIA TO TURKMENISTAN:

 

Sl No.NameTime Period
01.Dr. V.P. Sharmafrom 08.06.1994 to 31.03.1997
02.Dr. George Josephfrom 15.07.1997 to 28.11.2001
03.Shri R.M.Royfrom 01.12.2001 to 31.03.2005
04.Prof. R.P. Kaushikfrom 01.05.2005 to 30.06.2007
05.Mr. Mohammed Afzalfrom 24.09.2007 to 31.10.2010
06.Mr. Sunil Jainfrom 04.12.2010 to 03.12.2013
07.Dr T V Nagendra Prasadfrom 04.07.2014 to 26.01.2018
08.Shri Azar A. H. Khanfrom 30.01.2018 to 31.01.2020
 
 
Facebook Instagram Twitter